Veterans Walk of Honor

Roll  Call

 

1 LTC Charles Dannheiser, USAF, RVN
2 SSGT Harold Parker, USAAF, WWII
3 Ritchie Roberts, US Army, RVN
4 Harry Dobson, US Army, Korean
5 SSGT B. H. Witherspoon, US Army, RVN 
6 William R Vaughn SR., US Army, WWI
7 CPL William R Vaughn JR., USMC, WWII
8 Joe A. Parrish, US Army, RVN
9 Michael Hill, US Navy, RVN
10 J R Blackburn, USAF, Korean
11 Jerry Gebhardt, US Army, RVN
12 PFC, F V Robertson, US Army, WWII
13 SGT WD Robertson, US Army, WWII
14 SP5 Paul L Pickart, US Army, RVN
15 William T Mattingly Sr., USAAF, WWII
16 SP4 Fred Brown, US Army, Germany
17 MSG Benton B McHone, USAF, WWII
18 Fred A Lecuyer, US Navy, WWII
19 HM3 Daisy E McHone, US Navy
20 SGT Monk Steward, US Army, RVN
21 J. Dan Wood, USMCR
22 William Thomas Graves, US Army, WWI
23 John Thomas Graves, USAF, RVN
24 Donald J Drury, US Army, RVN
25 Almon Remus Morrow, US Army, WWII
26 Richard Parmenter, US Army, RVN
27 R D Parmenter, US Army, RVN
28 Donald B Dowler, USMCR
29 PVT James Binkley, US Army, Korean
30 Claude V Brantley, US Coast Artty., WWI
31 Vernon H Brantley, US Army, WWII
32 Bert Brantley, USMC & US Army, WWII
33 SGT David L Haire, US Army, Germany
34 Joe Brantley, US Army
35 Philip G Smith, US Army, RVN
36 John E Daugherty, US Army, Korea
37 Thomas M Daugherty, US Army, RVN
38 Gordon B Guess, US Army
39 W Troy Shields, USAC, WWII
40 Sandra Shields-Germane, US Army
41 Tom Gilchrist, US Army Air Force, WWII
42 Dennis R Daugherty, USAF RET
43 Dennis A Daugherty, US Army
44 Glenn E Dyke SR., US Army, WWII
45 John T Beach, US Army, WWII & Korean
46 Ernest E Fuller, US Army, WWII
47 CPL Gerald Ford, US Army, Germany
48 CPL Robert "Buss" Ford, US Army, Korean
49 Ralph E Floyd, US Army, WWII
50 David E Whitson, US Navy, Persian Gulf
51 Dwight V Dowler, USMC
52 D.L. "Bud" Dowler, USMC
53 William M James, US Army RET
54 Brad Wheeler JR, US Army
55 Bobby Meadows, USMC, RVN
56 Robert C Martin, USAF 
57 Bobby J Ipock, US Army, Korea
58 Robert H Martin, US Army, WWI
59 James D Martin, US Army, WWII
60 SGT David L Hunt, US Army 
61 SSGT Mark Blackburn, USMC, DS & Iraq
62 Charles Eakins, USMC, RVN
63 Gordon Williams, US Army, RVN
64 Greg A Barker, US Army, RVN
65 COL Richard S Small, US Army, RET 
66 COL Calvert P Small, US Army, RET
67 TSGT LH "Slim" Roberts, US Army, WWII
68 CAPT Mike Cherry, US Navy, RVN
69 PFC James B Lewis, US Army, WWII
70 SGT Kenith E Beckner, USAF, RVN
71 Frank M Rich, US Army, RVN
72 Clint M Rich, USAF, Gulf War
73 PFC James H Foreman, US Army, WWII
74 CPL Larry J Rowley, USMC, RVN
75 Paul Eldon Mayes, US Navy, Korean
76 Roger D Dailey, US Army, RVN
77 SSG Lisa Nave, US Army, RET
78 Joel Carlisle, US Army
79 SSGT Dennis G Lacy, USAF
80 Houston B Heady, US Army, WWII
81 CMSGT Ricky McDyer, USAF, RET
82 Micheal L Doyle, USN Seal, Iraq
83 Will E Stewart, USMC, RVN
84 COL Michael Gavin, ARKYNG, Iraq
85 COL Wayne C Cole, USAF & KYANG, Korean
86 Matthew Stewart, CONT Army, REV WAR
87 WM H Stewart, CONT Army, REV WAR
88 Michael L Kuber, US Army, RVN
89 Stephen F Hale, US Army & CSA
90 Tom D Stewart, USMC, RVN
91 Jim C Stewart, US Navy, Iraq
92 Rodney Barker, USMC
93 SGT J E Witherspoon, US Army, Korea
94 Donald L Burton, US Navy, RVN
95 SSG John A Dearmin, US Army, RVN
96 Clem Thurmond, US Army, WWI France
97 James D Orr, US Army, WWII
98 SGT Eric Martini, US Army, Iraq
99 SGT Joseph E Hall, US Army, Panama
100 Harold W Crowell, US Navy, RVN
101 Dewey E Rich, USAAF, WWII
102 PFC John R Poole SR., US Army, RVN
103 John R Poole JR, US Army, RET
104 James A Beckner, USAF, RVN
105 Larry F Beckner, US Army, RVN
106 PFC Ray E Hutchison, US Army
107 PFC John T Hutchison, US Army, WWII
108 SGT George S Jefferys II, US Army, RVN
109 SGT Billy C Coleman, US Army, Korean
110 TSGT Jerry W Sheridan, USAF, RVN, RET
111 SGT John R Newcom, US Army
112 SP4 D L Glore, US Army, RVN
113 SGT Joey A Rich, USMC, Iraq
114 COL Michael Ingram, US Army, RVN
115 Carlisle Towery, US Army, WWII
116 Emmett G. Taylor, US Army, WWI
117 H. A. Cartwright, US Army, WWI
118 H. A. Cartwright JR, US Army, WWII
119 G. H. Cartwright, US Army, RVN
120 H. R. Cartwright, US Army, RVN
121 SGT Paul Herron JR, US Army, WWII
122 PVT Thomas R Robertson, US Army, Korean
123 HM3 WM D Monarch, US Navy, RET
124 SSG James E Witherspoon, US Army, WWII
125 1st LT Russ Maple, US Army, Korea
126 Marion T McCarthy, US Army, WWII
127 SFC WM R Ricketson, US Army, Germany
128 T4 Orbie Walker, US Army, WWII
129 TSGT G F Taylor, USAF, RVN
130 PFC G Domas Tudor, US Army, Germany
131 William G Quinn, US Navy, WWII
132 SGT Thomas W Oldham, US Army, RVN
133 PVT Dewey L Oldham, US Army, WWII
134 Harold T Crowell, US Army, WWII
135 PVT Chester O Wood, US Army, N Africa
136 SGT Bernie Carver, US Army, RVN
137 CPL Robert E Collins, US Army, Korean
138 SGT Robert G Hall, USAAC, WWII
139 MAJ M Wayne Willson, USAAR, Korean, RET
140 PVT Harry Dehaven, US Army, WWI
141 COL Denver Dehaven, US Army, WWII RET
142 COL Clarence Martin, US Army, RVN, RET
143 LT.COL D Neil McDowell, US Army
144 Cuban Missile Crisis
145 Glenn Tosh, US Army, WWII
146 MSGT Major Dehaven, US Army, Korean
147 SP5 David R Mullen, US Army, RVN
148 James C Brinkley, US Navy, WWII
149 Frank L Vincent, US Army, RVN
150 Jack W Huffman, US Army, WWII
151 L/CPL Benny L Jones, USMC, RVN
152 CPL William B Jones, USAAF, WWII
153 SGT James N Parish, US Army, Granada
154 T/5 Richard T Penrod, US Army, WWII
155 SP/4 William P Brown, US Army
156 SP/4 Keith A Brown, US Army
157 Bill Puckett, US Navy, RVN
158 Denzil Jennings, US Army, WWII
159 J Donald Taylor, USAF, Korea
160 Dean Akridge, US Army, Japan
161 Theodore F Crider, US Navy, WWII
162 W E Brinkley, US Army, Korean
163 Cliff Brantley, USAF
164 SP5 Steve Pinkston, US Army, Germany
165 PFC James R Pinkston, US Army, WWII
166 SP/4 T Leroy Engle, US Army, RVN
167 A Leon Sutton, ARKYNG, Berlin Crisis
168 SP/4 Howard Breeding, US Army, RVN
169 CPL Frank W Shelton, USAF
170 SGM George E Mitchell, US Army, Africa / Italy
171 Joseph C Morgan, Union Army, Civil War
172 MMR3 C L Ringo JR, US Navy, WWII
173 Elmer M Greer, US Army, WWII
174 PFC VAN M Greer, 3rd Air Cav Regt, WWII
175 1st LT John M Ringo, US Army, WWII
176 SGT Carmon B McDowell, US Army, WWII
177 CPL Elbert R Perry, US Army, WWII
178 SGT Robert G Wells, US Army, WWII
179 SSGT Stephen A Sharp, US Army, RVN
180 1st LT Mac Neil Douglas G, US Army, RVN
181 David D Gatlin, US Army, Germany
182 Richard Gunter, US Army, WWI
183 Lafe K Linzy, US Navy, WWII & Korean
184 SF3 James E Ray, US Navy, WWII
185 David C Lewis, USAF, Desert Storm
186 Jason Lewis, US Navy, Desert Storm
187 Lonie Crowell, US Army, WWI
188 Less Beauchamp, US Navy, WWII
189 LTC Nile C Greer, USAF, WWII, Korea RET
190 SGT H F Simpson, US Army, Korea
191 PVT Moses E Martin, US Army, WWII
192 Jeff Day, US Army, WWII
193 Jeff Emil Day, US Army, Desert Storm, RET
194 SGT Mark A Greer, USAF, RVN
195 Joseph G Lanham, US Army, RVN
196 Earl Cowan, US Navy, WWII
197 Wendell R Cowan, US Army
198 SPLA Paul T Cowan, USAR & USAF
199 PFC James M Engle, US Army, WWII
200 SSG Willie R Johnson, US Army & ARKYNG
201 E4 WM G Parker, US Army
202 Gerald A Martin, US Army, Germany
203 CW2 Gerald J Cowan, US Army, Korea & RVN RET
204 James E Newcom, US Army, RVN
205 SSG Aaron Davis, US Army, Iraq
206 S1C Dewey L Garrett, US Navy, WWII
207 Gearll Byrer, US Army, RVN, RET
208 CPT Ernie Fletcher, USAF, KY State Gov.
209 CPL Encll R Fuller, US Army, Korean
210 E3 Ralph W Fuller, US Army, Korea
211 PFC Louis E Meadows, US Army, WWII
212 S1C R L Burton, US Navy, WWII
213 Bob E Franklin, USAF
214 Herb McDowell, US Navy, WWI
215 John T Clark, US Army, WWII
216 Charlie E Clark, US Army, WWII
217 George I Beckner, US Army, Korean
218 TEC5 Roy L Beshears, US Army, WWII
219 John Shirey, US Army, WWII
220 Melton I Newman, US Army, WWI
221 Wendell C Clark, US Army
222 W T Drennen, US Navy, WWII
223 WM Bill McGrew, US Navy
224 Wayne C McGrew, US Navy, Korea
225 MAJ Barney C McNeely, US Army, WWII
226 Jimmie P Greer, US Navy, WWII
227 CW2 Toma Grubb, US Army, RVN
228 PFC Roy H Fuller, US Army, Korean War
229 Richard Martin, USAF
230 CPL Paul H Greer, US Army, WW l l
231 PFC Norman D Greer, US Army, WW l l
232 A1C C. Wayne Greer, USN & USAF
233 SSG Elvis R. Hunt, US Army, WW l l
234 SP/4 Douglas Hunt, US Army, RVN
235 SP/4 Ed Hunt, US Army, Korea
236 B279SGT David Hunt, US Army
237 PFC Samuel T Spink, US Army 
238 2LT James L Palmer, US Army, WW l l
239 Otho Morgan, US Army, WW l
240 CPL Glynn Morgan, US Army, WW I I
241 CM2 Marquis Morgan, US Navy, WW l l
242 Eddie Middleton, USAAC, WW l l
243 Kenneth D Middleton, US Navy
244 North Chicago VA
245 E-5 Donald L Pugh, US Navy
246 Sgt Charles W Beckner, US Army, WW l l

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Copyright 2006 Blackford Veteran's Memorial Bridge Project. All rights reserved.
Revised: 10/29/06.